Supreme Assembly
Social Order of the Beauceant

COMMITTEES 2021-2022

RITUAL
(Mrs. William D.) Lois Chant, PSWP, Los No. 42
(Mrs. Jay U.) Nancy Ipsen, PSWP, Minneapolis No. 46,/ Melrose No. 204
(Mrs. John A.) Mary Brogan, PSWP, San Antonio No. 159

JURISPRUDENCE
(Mrs. Joseph L.) Barbara Bongiovi, PSWP, Fredericksburg No. 266
(Mrs. T. Michael) Debhra Fegan, PSWP, Wichita No. 8,
(Mrs. John A.) Velma Kleinfelder, PWSP, Melrose No. 204

CHARTERED ASSEMBLIES
(Mrs. Richard B.) Janette Rife Cotton, PSWP, Port Arthur o. 160
(Mrs. RD) Dianne Moore, PSWP, Austin No. 125, TX
(Mrs. Harry S.) Phyllis Maddox-Rogers, PSWP, Melrose No. 204

BY LAWS
(Mrs. W. Joe) Katie Ryland, PSWP, Los Angeles No. 42 / Santa Ana No. 61
(Mrs. Leslie J.) Sandy Loomis, PSWP, Elizabethtown, No. 265
(Mrs. John M.) Jackie Ellermann, Elizabethtown No. 265

FINANCE
(Mrs. Keith W.) Sandy Dean, PSWP Ocala No. 249
(Mrs. David E.) Sonja Alcon, PSWP, Westminster No. 245
Elizabethtown No. 265, PA
Ms. Kimberly Burnett, PSWP, Columbus No. 79, OH

APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES
(Mrs. Thomas R.) Lynda Derby, PSWP, Santa Ana, No. 61/Waco N. 199
(Mrs. Fred H.) Carole Buxton, PSWP, Los Angeles, No. 61
(Mrs. Howard L.) Clara McClure, PSWP, East Liverpool, No. 71

MILEAGE
GENERAL CHAIRMAN: (Mrs. Darryl R.) Michelle Burt, Melrose No 04
(Mrs. Rudolph E.) Barbara Griffith, Fredericksburg No 266
Ms. Claudette Allen, Austin No. 125
(Mrs. Gene) Brenda Terrell, Dallas No. 63

CREDENTIALS
(Mrs. David) Sandra Kearn, Carnegie No. 80
Mrs. Vera Salley-Worthan, Tyler No. 127 / Waco No. 199
(Mrs.) Mary Martineau, Midvale No. 24

REGISTRATION
(Mrs. Joseph D.) Terry Westbrook, Georgia State
(Mrs. Robert) Debi Gannaway, Santa Ana No. 61/ Arlington No. 189
Ms. Kris McPherson, Pueblo No. 11
(Mrs. Jack Thomas) Nance Peebles, Park Place No. 205

NECROLOGY
Ms. Lila Kimball, LaCrosse No. 215 / Oshkosh No. 267
(Mrs. Larry) Polly Blevins, St. Joseph No. 123 / Independence No. 150
(Mrs. John A., Jr.) Ruth Habel, Carnegie No. 80

PARAPHERNALIA
Ms. Modena Watson, Phoenix No. 213
Mrs. James (Diane)Hoover, Phoenix No. 213
Mrs. Gary (Rodena) Josey, Phoenix No. 213

KTEF
GENERAL CHAIRMAN
(Mrs. Michael) Sandy Stegen, Phoenix No. 213,

ADV CHAIRMAN
(Mrs. Kenneth) Arlene Fischer, Park Place No. 205

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

EXAMINING
(Mrs. Joseph L.) Barbara Boster, Casper No. 70
Ms. Beth Hutchings, Waco, No. 199
(Mrs. William) Margaret Johnston, Carnegie No. 80
(Mrs. James) Debralee Sturdevant, Sheridan No. 131

COURTESY
(Mrs. Lyle) Mary Wilkes, Denver No. 1, CO
(Mrs. David) Lila Berry, Stillwater No. 124
(Mrs. Charles) Beverly Martin, Independence No. 150
(Mrs. Brian) Maggie Brush, Texarkana No. 196

JEWELRY
(Mrs. Rick) Barbara Cipolla, Sheridan No. 131
(Mrs. Bruce) Cathy Dalton, Arlington No. 189
(Mrs. Timothy E.) Irene Libby, Auburn No. 262

Benevolent
(Mrs. George) Marjorie Wolf, Ocala No. 249
(Mrs. Michael) Karen Coburn, Grand Rapids No. 68
(Mrs. Bobbie L.) Janice Traylor, Casper No 70
(Mrs. Dan) Joyce Cogley, Columbus No. 79

KNIGHT TEMPLAR MAGAZINE
(Mrs. Dean) Edie Rein, PSWP, Midvale No. 247/Las Vegas N. 207

ORGANIZER
(Mrs. John C.) Lei Lani Forrest, PSWP, Phoenix No. 213
swp2013@cox.net,  (602) 418-1917

CO-ORGANIZER
(Mrs. Keith W.) Sandy Dean, PSWP, Ocala No. 249, FL / Georgia State

ASSISTANT WEBMASTER
(Mrs. Thomas R.) Lynda Derby, PSWP, Santa Ana N. 61/ Waco No. 199