Supreme Assembly
Social Order of the Beauceant

OFFICERS 2021-2022

Left to right (sitting):
Mrs. Daniel Marr, Mrs. John Ellermann, Ms. Tara B. Shulas, Mrs. Carl W. Wunsche, Mrs. Charles M. Thames,Mrs. Jon S. Spann, Mrs. James Burkett, Mrs. Charles T. Doyal.
Left to right (standing):
Mrs. Michael St. John, Ms. Jennifer Herring, Mrs. Michael Sutton, Mrs. Joe E. Kier, Mrs. James Stevens, Ms. Barbara Lang,
Mrs. L. Bruce Austin, Mrs. Gary W. Coates, Mrs. David Mason, Mrs. Charles Sipes.

SUPREME WORTHY PRESIDENT
Supreme Worthy President
(Mrs. Charles M.) Susan Thames,
Kingsport No 244, TN
swpthames2021@gmail.com

​Supreme Most Worthy Oracle
(Mrs. Carl W.) Yvonne Wunsche
Melrose  No. 204, TX
swp2020@att.net

Supreme Worthy 1st, Vice President
(Mrs. Jon) Melissa Spann
Waco  No. 199 TX
Dallas  No. 63, TX
swp2022soob@gmail.com

Supreme Worthy 2nd. Vice President
Ms. Tara B. Shulas
East. Liverpool No. 71, OH
swp2023@yahoo.com

Supreme Worthy Preceptress
Ms. Wynn C. Riffle,
Phoenix No 213, AZ
soobswp2025@gmail.com

Supreme Treasurer
Mrs. James Burkett
Santa Ana  No. 61, CA
Los Angeles No. 42 CA
mburkett@cox.net

Supreme Recorder
(Mrs. John) Jacqueline Ellermann
Elizabethtown No. 265, PA
jckellermann@yahoo.com

Supreme Marshal
Mrs. Daniel Marr
Omaha  No. 91, NE
erinmarr@live.com

Supreme Assistant Marshal
Mrs. Charles T. Doyal,
Fredericksburg No. 266, VA
Barbara.doyle@gmail.com

Supreme Chaplain
(Mrs. James) Halli Stevens,
Georgia State Assembly, GA
halli146@outlook.com

Supreme Director of Music
Ms. Barbara Lang,
Minneapolis, No. 46, MN
youngathrt7@aol.com

Supreme Historian
(Mrs. Joe E.) Debby Kier,
Denver No 1, CO
dkiersoob@comcast.net

Supreme Courier
(Mrs. L. Bruce) Peggy Austin,
Kingsport No 244, TN

Supreme Standard Bearer
(Mrs. Michael) Hazel Sutton,
Midvale No 247, UT
suttonhazel1@gmail.com

Supreme Color Bearer
(Mrs. Gary W.) Carolyn Coates,
Kingsport No 244, TN
coates@chartertn.net

Supreme Mistress of the Wardrobe
Ms. Jennifer Herring
Indianapolis No. 90, IN
jlh1996@hotmail.com

Supreme Daughter of the Household
Mrs. David Mason
Ocala No. 249, FL
katiemasonfl@comcast.net

Supreme Inner Guard
(Mrs. Michael) Mary F. St. John,
Fredericksburg, No 266
Iojd16@comcast.net

Supreme Outer Guard
Mrs. Charles Sipes
Mobile No. 237, AL
emsipes50@gmail.com

Supreme Recorder Emeriti
(Mrs. Joseph F.)Coetta E. Chalker
Westminster No. 245, MD

Supreme Recorder Emeriti
(Mrs. Richard D.)Carlene Brown
Wichita No. 8, KS
Stillwater No. 124, OK

Supreme Treasurer Emeritus
(Mrs. Jack C.) Eunice Gravatt
Topeka No. 24 KS
Wichita No. 8, KS